Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Busy Day

Last Saturday was so much fun! We had my brother-in-law and cousin-in-laws first communion, Lemos Farm in Halfmoon Bay for a birthday and my cousin-in-law's 26 birthday at Holy Cow (Bar/Club). 

Natalie was sooo not dressed properly for a farm! LOL! She was in a ruffle dress, pink lace leggings, white button up shirt, brown belt and pink flats. Sooooo not farm attire! Hahaha! It was cold! (May I add it was nice & sunny in UC! hehe) I was freezing my tooshie off! and I'm sure she probably was too! I think I was teaching her waaaay too early that it "hurts to look good." LOL! She was still too young to participate in all the activities. She had to settle for being a "watcher." She watched all the animals eat, play and poop! It was sooooo not girly! LOL! 

(Crewcuts dress, H&M shirt & leggings, Zara belt, H&M flats)








Then we headed over to Bucca di Beppo (Communion celebrants lunch) for more food! Hehe =) And after we went shopping at our favorite store! Natalie got some cute things from her Mamita!




Later that evening, we were off to Holy Cow! and later that early morning....Lucky Chances for some Tosilog! LOL! It was delish! (Thanks for the pics Irene!)










Last drink of the night! Mommy's can have fun too! Hehe =)