Friday, May 7, 2010

Sweet Love

Yesterday, as of 12:06 AM...my princess Natalie is 10 months! I can't believe how fast time flies! 2 more months until her 1st birthday! Yay! I'm supa dupa excited! Her 1st birthday will be held at a clubhouse not too far from my home and the theme of her party is "Fairy Princess Garden Party." I have lots of planning a head of me. Michaels here I come! Lots of craft making! Hehe =)


Not only did we celebrate my daughter's 10 months (Chinese & Ice cream cake for dinner) but yesterday was also Ryan and I's 4 year anniversary as a couple! We'l be celebrating our 2 year marriage anniversary in December. I know lots of anniversaries hehe. Our 5 year couple anniversary has a BIG surprise! HUGE! Don't want to give too much away so I'm keeping my lips sealed! LOL!


I've known my husband since I was 20 now 27. We have history, some good and some bad. I've been through hell and back with this man and still, I always took him back! He just wouldn't leave me alone. (After the many times I told him to never call me again! Haha! I'm happy he was persistent! Hehe) Yeah, I'l admit! I was head over heels for him! I swear, sometimes I felt like he had me under a spell (He thinks I put him under a spell! LOL!) But after ALL is said and done....I am so lucky to have this man in my life! He has made me the happiest I've ever been! I am so in love! I appreciate everything he has done for me and Natalie! I couldn't ask for a better husband and a devoted father for our daughter. He is by far the only man that can put up with my ma'arteee (aka high-maintenence) ways. I thank GOD everyday for the life he has blessed me with. My husband and daughter are my world! I love them both oh sooooooo very much!!!!




I apologize for the blurry pictures they were taken from Daddy's iphone =)